SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Ramapuram Campus
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Placement Statistics – Batch 2017-2021 as on Date: 14.07.2021
S.NO. REG.NO. STUDENT NAME COURSE BRANCH COMPANY
1 RA1711002020003 Srini B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
2 RA1711002020004 Arijit Debnath B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
3 RA1711002020005 Aarya Iyer B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
4 RA1711002020007 SHIVAM SINGH TOMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering BASF
5 RA1711002020009 ASHISH KUMAR JHA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
6 RA1711002020017 Venkat B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
7 RA1711002020018 VISHAL P B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Capgemini -Analyst
8 RA1711002020020 Charan Narayan S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
9 RA1711002020023 YEDULA AJITH REDDY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Capgemini -Analyst
10 RA1711002020024 Sha Ilyas S Y B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
11 RA1711002020025 DEVIKA RAJA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering BASF
12 RA1711002020025 DEVIKA RAJA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Unschool
13 RA1711002020026 SHARANRAM S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
14 RA1711002020027 SACHIN M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
15 RA1711002020027 Sachin.M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering FOMEX GROUP
16 RA1711002020030 DEEPSEET DAS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Byjus
17 RA1711002020030 Deepseet Das B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Vertocity
18 RA1711002020030 Deepseet Das B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
19 RA1711002020032 G S Sudhir B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
20 RA1711002020035 SANTHOSH IMMANUVEL S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
21 RA1711002020035 SANTHOSH IMMANUVEL S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
22 Ra1711002020040 Divakar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
23 RA1711002020042 Sahil Kumar Singh B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Crazy For Success Foundation
24 RA1711002020042 SAHIL KUMAR SINGH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering K12 Techno Services
25 RA1711002020042 SAHIL KUMAR SINGH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
26 RA1711002020046 DEBASHISH DAS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
27 RA1711002020049 SHASHANK SHEKHAR RAJHANS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
28 RA1711002020049 SHASHANK SHEKHAR RAJHANS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
29 RA1711002020049 Shashank Shekhar Rajhans B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Methos Marketing
30 RA1711002020049 SHASHANK SHEKHAR RAJHANS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
31 RA1711002020049 Shashank Shekhar Rajhans B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
32 RA1711002020051 Naresh B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
33 RA1711002020052 NIVRUTH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
34 RA1711002020052 Nivruth B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
35 RA1711002020053 S AKHIL KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
36 RA1711002020053 S AKHIL KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
37 RA1711002020053 S AKHIL KUMAR B.Tech. Mechanical Engineering Caparo
38 RA1711002020054 ANANTH S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering L&T Technology services
39 RA1711002020058 MOHAMMED SAIF A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
40 RA1711002020059 Eswar Sai B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
41 RA1711002020060 Raveen Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
42 RA1711002020063 Mohit R B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
43 RA1711002020064 ABHINAV K B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
44 RA1711002020065 AKHIL VARIER P V B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
45 RA1711002020066 SOUNAVA JANA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
46 RA1711002020066 SOUNAVA JANA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
47 RA1711002020066 SOUNAVA JANA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
48 RA1711002020069 Yugesh Marimuthu B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TRIHUSLAB
49 RA1711002020069 Yugesh M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
50 RA1711002020071 Dontireddy Hari Hara Nandana Reddy B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
51 RA1711002020072 KANOLE MAHESH MAROTI B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
52 RA1711002020075 Vishnu V B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
53 RA1711002020076 Anirwan Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
54 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering AMAZON – operation
55 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
56 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
57 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
58 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
59 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
60 RA1711002020079 Raushan Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering AKSHAYA PATRA
61 RA1711002020079 Raushan Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CRY
62 RA1711002020079 RAUSHAN KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering K12 Techno Services
63 RA1711002020080 LOLLA ADITYA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
64 RA1711002020080 LOLLA ADITYA SRI VATSAV B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
65 RA1711002020081 KUMBHAR MAYURESH JAIDISH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
66 RA1711002020082 SAI SUMAN SWAIN B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
67 RA1711002020084 BALAKUMAR C B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
68 RA1711002020084 BALAKUMAR C B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
69 RA1711002020085 Gowtham T A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
70 RA1711002020085 GOWTHAM T A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Admatic Solutions
71 RA1711002020085 GOWTHAM T A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
72 RA1711002020086 Vishwakh Iyer B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
73 RA1711002020087 GEETHIK B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
74 RA1711002020088 Jeyaram G S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
75 RA1711002020088 Jeyaram G S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
76 RA1711002020092 ABHINASH JHA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
77 RA1711002020097 C.Keerthivasan B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
78 RA1711002020099 RITWIK MITRA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
79 RA1711002020100 Joshua Richard B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
80 RA1711002020101 Guruchandran B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
81 RA1711002020101 GURUCHANDRAN B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
82 RA1711002020102 S KARTHIK B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Varroc Group
83 RA1711002020105 Mani Selvam B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
84 RA1711002020107 Harish B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
85 RA1711002020108 Vengadekrishnan D B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
86 RA1711002020109 Nithish B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
87 RA1711002020110 Harish N B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
88 RA1711002020112 Abhimanyu Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
89 RA1711002020115 DUVVURU SRAVANKUMAR REDDY B.Tech. Mechanical Engineering Tech Era
90 RA1711002020118 BATUK PANDEY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering K12 Techno Services
91 RA1711002020119 Ketan B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
92 RA1711002020120 Praveen.D B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
93 RA1711002020121 ARUN PRASADH T M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Capgemini -Analyst
94 RA1711002020122 SURYA NARAYANAN T S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
95 RA1711002020126 kishore B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
96 RA1711002020131 Mani Kumar Gude B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
97 RA1711002020134 Rajesh M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
98 RA1711002020136 BALASUBRAMANYAM SRISARANKUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
99 RA1711002020136 BALASUBRAMANYAM SRISARANKUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
100 RA1711002020149 KRITARTHA PRATIM SAHARIA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Dhobi-G
101 RA1711002020150 HAREESH A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
102 RA1711002020150 HAREESH A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
103 RA1711002020153 Venkata Milind B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
104 RA1711002020154 Devesh Rahul B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
105 RA1711002020154 Devesh Rahul B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
106 RA1711002020160 Hari Haran M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
107 RA1711002020164 K. Sasikumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
108 RA1711002020167 Jayaprasanth B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
109 RA1711002020167 JAYAPRASANTH.U B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
110 RA1711002020167 JAYAPRASANTH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
111 RA1711002020168 JAYAKRISHNAN R B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
112 RA1711002020175 Souvik Goswami B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
113 RA1711002020175 Souvik B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
114 RA1711002020176 Aditya B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
115 RA1711002020178 NAIR SIDHARTH SHAJI B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
116 RA1711002020182 DARSHINI N B.Tech Mechanical Engineering L&T Technology services
117 RA1711002020186 PRATIK KUMAR MAURYA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
118 RA1711002020186 PRATIK KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
119 RA1711002020189 Bishal Debnath B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WALMART
120 RA1711002020192 Aditya B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
121 RA1711002020199 Barath K B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
122 RA1711002020202 Mugunthan Ravi Chandran B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
123 RA1711002020203 SAURABH KUMAR JHA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
124 RA1711002020203 Saurabh Jha B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
125 RA1711002020211 K.Sudharsan B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
S.No Roll No Name Placed Details
1 RA1611002020008 Satyajeet Mishra Cleartax
2 RA1611002020023 L Dhanush LIDO
3 RA1611002020029 Upakul Bora CTS
4 RA1611002020048 T Vaheeth Raj Extramarks
5 RA1611002020050 Pankaj Rajput Auto Ninja(Internship)
6 RA1611002020051 P Adhitya CTS
7 RA1611002020065 Molankala Niranjan Kumar Climber
8 RA1611002020083 Yash Milind Shauche CTS
9 RA1611002020087 Ganesh R Capgemini
10 RA1611002020137 Rohit Pandey CTS
11 RA1611002020170 Sam Victor C Face
12 RA1611002020173 Ayush Singh Cleartax
13 RA1611002020175 Azim Mohamed J Extramarks
14 RA1611002020193 Denzil Udyam Minz Cleartax
15 RA1611002020195 M Siva Aravindan CTS
16 RA1611002020196 Dinesh A Extramarks
17 RA1611002020205 Avisekh Chakraborty CTS
18 RA1611002020210 Harshit Chandel CTS
19 RA1611002020232 Ravi Mishra Cleartax
20 RA1611002020237 RAGHUWANSHI AMAN PRADEEP Climber
21 RA1611002020238 Rajit Chatterjee Indigo
22 RA1611002020245 Vemu Rajiv Kumar CTS
23 RA1611002020253 Mohamed Jaseel CTS
24 RA1611002020261 PARTH KUMAR Infosys
25 RA1611002020293 G Bharath Vignesh CTS
26 RA1611002020295 Yawalkar Sumedh Sanjay Amazon- Internship
27 RA1611002020305 Abdhal S CTS
28 RA1611002020312 Harsh Srivastava Lead Squared(Internship)
29 RA1611002020327 Puneet Saini Climber
30 RA1611002020330 Jyoti Prakash Panda Cleartax
31 RA1611002020331 Ashwin Subramanian Cleartax
32 RA1611002020333 Vivek Hariharan Climber
33 RA1611002020357 Subham Singha CTS
34 RA1611002020365 Thiwin M Verzeo – Internship
35 RA1611002020376 Manoj Kumar S Climber/Unschool
S.No Roll No Name Placed Company Start Date for Internship
1 RA1511002020007 Srinath CTS January
2 RA1511002020008 H Darshan Sanjaay Climber January
3 RA1511002020024 Hussain CTS January
4 RA1511002020043 Arun Kumar B Climber January
5 RA1511002020074 Surya CTS January
6 RA1511002020126 Akash Verma Infosys December
7 RA1511002020141 Libin Rajan Bajaj Auto January
8 RA1511002020154 Anshul Motwani Infosys December
9 RA1511002020159 Rajkumar M Infosys December
10 RA1511002020167 S Subhash Raj Dyson January
11 RA1511002020184 Subhrajeet Panda Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
12 RA1511002020210 Surya Parashar Climber December
13 RA1511002020244 Rohit Kumar Infosys December
14 RA1511002020248 Amit Arun Kumar Singh Infosys December
15 RA1511002020249 Abhiroop Rauth Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
16 RA1511002020253 Raj Shekhran Singh Climber [TATA MOTORS] December
17 RA1511002020258 Saish Ravindra Hawa Infosys December
18 RA1511002020290 Abin Varghese Nazhianpara Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
19 RA1511002020322 Subhash Chandra Bose K B Infosys December
20 RA1511002020325 Abhishek Arora Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
21 RA1511002020332 Edwin Joseph Climber January
22 RA1511002020334 Deepak S Climber December
23 RA1511002020339 Abhijeet Ojha ZoomRx(Associate) January
24 RA1511002020341 Ramakrishna Sai J High Radius January
25 RA1511002020343 Ayush CTS January
26 RA1511002020360 Ajendra Kumar Singh Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
27 RA1511002020391 Venkata CTS January
28 RA1511002020415 Yalamanchi Chaithanya Anand Group(Internship) January
29 RA1511002020434 Gunisetty Nishanth Climber January
30 RA1511002020465 sushant malik High Radius December
31 RA1511002020353 Rohan M FACE [ Ramapuram] FEB
32 RA1511002020366 Amrendra Kumar Amar India Filings [ Ramapuram] Feb

OFF CAMPUS – INTERNSHIP

S.No Roll No Name Placed Company Start Date for Internship
1 RA1511002020065 venkata krishna Six Sigma [ Rane Engine valves] Jan
2 RA1511002020072 Utkarsh Namdeo VE Commercial Vehicles [ Eicher] Feb
3 RA1511002020246 Yash Vaidya Reliance Industries Ltd Feb
4 RA1511002020281 Aditya Vashistha DRDO Feb
5 RA1511002020301 Miren Padmani Himson Engg Pvt .,LTD., Feb
6 RA1511002020132 AKHIL GUPTA TATA MOTORS Feb
7 RA1511002020123 AKHIL.V TATA MOTORS Feb
8 RA1511002020253 RAJ SHEKHRAN SINGH TATA MOTORS Feb
9 RA1511002020040 B. KRISHNA CHAITANYA TATA MOTORS Feb
10 RA1511002020146 S.R.S .AJIT TATA MOTORS Feb
11 RA1511002020438 RAJKUMAR SAPAHA TATA MOTORS Feb
12 RA1511002020152 AKASH B TATA MOTORS Feb
13 RA1511002020273 Patel Dhruvanshu Shailesh TATA MOTORS Feb
14 RA1511002020039 VIVEK S TATA MOTORS Feb
15 RA1511002020137 C.JANAKI VALLABHAN Six Sigma [ Rane Engine valves] Feb
16 RA1511002020004 SAUMYAK PANDEY CAPGEMINI Feb
17 RA1511002020361 akshay naramshettiwar ENCORE MAR
S NO. Reg No. Name Company PLACE
1 RA1411002020025 ARPIT SALOLYA TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
2 RA1411002020057 HARIHARAN V VPR AUTO COMPONENTS CHENNAI
3 RA1411002020063 R RAGHURAM HORIAKI INDIA PVT LTD CHENNAI
4 RA1411002020088 SAMYUKTHA PADMANABHAN DAIMLER BANGALORE
5 RA1411002020092 ANIRUDH M PANASONIC HARYANA
6 RA1411002020101 BODDU RAJENDRA VARMA PANASONIC HARYANA
7 RA1411002020103 ATHUL ANISH E NATION CHENNAI
8 RA1411002020108 KAMALESHWER G AUTO NINJA BANGALORE
9 RA1411002020132 ANTO SAJU TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
10 RA1411002020152 AMAN TRIPATHI HARDIK INTERNATIONAL RAJKOT
11 RA1411002020166 ANSHUMAN ACHARYA STORK HKB INDIA PVT LTD NOIDA
12 RA1411002020181 SACHINDEV S THINK AND LEARN AHEMADABAD
13 RA1411002020194 ANIMESH BHASKAR TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
14 RA1411002020201 NEERAJ ASHISHT TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
15 RA1411002020234 Prakhar Yadav AUTO NINJA BANGALORE
16 RA1411002020246 RAMACHANDRAMOORTHY S THERMAX LTD CHENNAI
17 RA1411002020250 AKSHAY KUMAR TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
18 RA1411002020251 A V Kannan Kumar KENNA METAL WIDIA BANGALORE
19 RA1411002020279 AJAY S ANIRUDH KENNA METAL WIDIA BANGALORE
20 RA1411002020283 PRAVEEEN.P TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
21 RA1411002020290 AKSHAY ANAND FORD INDIA PVT LTD CHENGALPATTU
22 RA1411002020356 KAVIN KUMAR S VPR AUTO COMPONENTS CHENNAI
23 RA1411002020134 ALI LAKDAWALA HUSIRAZ ENGINEERS PVT LTD PUNE
24 RA1411002020203 NIRANJAN KADAM TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
25 RA1411002020202 AMARJEET SINGH KHERA TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
26 RA1411002020204 JOHAN DEVA RAJA BHELL TRICHY
27 RA1411002020220 KARTHIK.M BHELL TRICHY
28 RA1411002020337 VENKATA GIRI PI BEAM LABS PVT LTD., CHENNAI
29 RA1411002020137 ASHUTOSH PANDA EDWISOR GURGON
30 RA1411002020059 SHANMUGAMM K P Extramarks Bangalore
31 RA1411002020344 JOYDEEP DEBNATH Extramarks Bangalore
2021
SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Ramapuram Campus
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Placement Statistics – Batch 2017-2021 as on Date: 14.07.2021
S.NO. REG.NO. STUDENT NAME COURSE BRANCH COMPANY
1 RA1711002020003 Srini B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
2 RA1711002020004 Arijit Debnath B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
3 RA1711002020005 Aarya Iyer B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
4 RA1711002020007 SHIVAM SINGH TOMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering BASF
5 RA1711002020009 ASHISH KUMAR JHA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
6 RA1711002020017 Venkat B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
7 RA1711002020018 VISHAL P B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Capgemini -Analyst
8 RA1711002020020 Charan Narayan S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
9 RA1711002020023 YEDULA AJITH REDDY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Capgemini -Analyst
10 RA1711002020024 Sha Ilyas S Y B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
11 RA1711002020025 DEVIKA RAJA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering BASF
12 RA1711002020025 DEVIKA RAJA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Unschool
13 RA1711002020026 SHARANRAM S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
14 RA1711002020027 SACHIN M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
15 RA1711002020027 Sachin.M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering FOMEX GROUP
16 RA1711002020030 DEEPSEET DAS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Byjus
17 RA1711002020030 Deepseet Das B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Vertocity
18 RA1711002020030 Deepseet Das B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
19 RA1711002020032 G S Sudhir B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
20 RA1711002020035 SANTHOSH IMMANUVEL S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
21 RA1711002020035 SANTHOSH IMMANUVEL S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
22 Ra1711002020040 Divakar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
23 RA1711002020042 Sahil Kumar Singh B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Crazy For Success Foundation
24 RA1711002020042 SAHIL KUMAR SINGH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering K12 Techno Services
25 RA1711002020042 SAHIL KUMAR SINGH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
26 RA1711002020046 DEBASHISH DAS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
27 RA1711002020049 SHASHANK SHEKHAR RAJHANS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
28 RA1711002020049 SHASHANK SHEKHAR RAJHANS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
29 RA1711002020049 Shashank Shekhar Rajhans B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Methos Marketing
30 RA1711002020049 SHASHANK SHEKHAR RAJHANS B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
31 RA1711002020049 Shashank Shekhar Rajhans B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
32 RA1711002020051 Naresh B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
33 RA1711002020052 NIVRUTH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
34 RA1711002020052 Nivruth B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
35 RA1711002020053 S AKHIL KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
36 RA1711002020053 S AKHIL KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
37 RA1711002020053 S AKHIL KUMAR B.Tech. Mechanical Engineering Caparo
38 RA1711002020054 ANANTH S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering L&T Technology services
39 RA1711002020058 MOHAMMED SAIF A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
40 RA1711002020059 Eswar Sai B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
41 RA1711002020060 Raveen Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
42 RA1711002020063 Mohit R B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
43 RA1711002020064 ABHINAV K B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
44 RA1711002020065 AKHIL VARIER P V B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
45 RA1711002020066 SOUNAVA JANA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
46 RA1711002020066 SOUNAVA JANA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
47 RA1711002020066 SOUNAVA JANA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
48 RA1711002020069 Yugesh Marimuthu B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TRIHUSLAB
49 RA1711002020069 Yugesh M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
50 RA1711002020071 Dontireddy Hari Hara Nandana Reddy B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
51 RA1711002020072 KANOLE MAHESH MAROTI B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
52 RA1711002020075 Vishnu V B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
53 RA1711002020076 Anirwan Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
54 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering AMAZON – operation
55 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
56 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
57 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
58 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
59 RA1711002020077 ADITYA RAYCHOWDHURY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
60 RA1711002020079 Raushan Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering AKSHAYA PATRA
61 RA1711002020079 Raushan Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CRY
62 RA1711002020079 RAUSHAN KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering K12 Techno Services
63 RA1711002020080 LOLLA ADITYA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
64 RA1711002020080 LOLLA ADITYA SRI VATSAV B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
65 RA1711002020081 KUMBHAR MAYURESH JAIDISH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
66 RA1711002020082 SAI SUMAN SWAIN B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
67 RA1711002020084 BALAKUMAR C B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
68 RA1711002020084 BALAKUMAR C B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Infosys
69 RA1711002020085 Gowtham T A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
70 RA1711002020085 GOWTHAM T A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Admatic Solutions
71 RA1711002020085 GOWTHAM T A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
72 RA1711002020086 Vishwakh Iyer B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
73 RA1711002020087 GEETHIK B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
74 RA1711002020088 Jeyaram G S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
75 RA1711002020088 Jeyaram G S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
76 RA1711002020092 ABHINASH JHA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
77 RA1711002020097 C.Keerthivasan B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
78 RA1711002020099 RITWIK MITRA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
79 RA1711002020100 Joshua Richard B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
80 RA1711002020101 Guruchandran B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
81 RA1711002020101 GURUCHANDRAN B.Tech Mechanical Engineering GOMECHANIC
82 RA1711002020102 S KARTHIK B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Varroc Group
83 RA1711002020105 Mani Selvam B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
84 RA1711002020107 Harish B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
85 RA1711002020108 Vengadekrishnan D B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
86 RA1711002020109 Nithish B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
87 RA1711002020110 Harish N B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
88 RA1711002020112 Abhimanyu Kumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
89 RA1711002020115 DUVVURU SRAVANKUMAR REDDY B.Tech. Mechanical Engineering Tech Era
90 RA1711002020118 BATUK PANDEY B.Tech Mechanical Engineering K12 Techno Services
91 RA1711002020119 Ketan B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
92 RA1711002020120 Praveen.D B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
93 RA1711002020121 ARUN PRASADH T M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Capgemini -Analyst
94 RA1711002020122 SURYA NARAYANAN T S B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
95 RA1711002020126 kishore B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
96 RA1711002020131 Mani Kumar Gude B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
97 RA1711002020134 Rajesh M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
98 RA1711002020136 BALASUBRAMANYAM SRISARANKUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
99 RA1711002020136 BALASUBRAMANYAM SRISARANKUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
100 RA1711002020149 KRITARTHA PRATIM SAHARIA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Dhobi-G
101 RA1711002020150 HAREESH A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering TCS
102 RA1711002020150 HAREESH A B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Wipro
103 RA1711002020153 Venkata Milind B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
104 RA1711002020154 Devesh Rahul B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
105 RA1711002020154 Devesh Rahul B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
106 RA1711002020160 Hari Haran M B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
107 RA1711002020164 K. Sasikumar B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
108 RA1711002020167 Jayaprasanth B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
109 RA1711002020167 JAYAPRASANTH.U B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
110 RA1711002020167 JAYAPRASANTH B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
111 RA1711002020168 JAYAKRISHNAN R B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
112 RA1711002020175 Souvik Goswami B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
113 RA1711002020175 Souvik B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
114 RA1711002020176 Aditya B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
115 RA1711002020178 NAIR SIDHARTH SHAJI B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Cognizant
116 RA1711002020182 DARSHINI N B.Tech Mechanical Engineering L&T Technology services
117 RA1711002020186 PRATIK KUMAR MAURYA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Healthplix Technologies
118 RA1711002020186 PRATIK KUMAR B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
119 RA1711002020189 Bishal Debnath B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WALMART
120 RA1711002020192 Aditya B.Tech Mechanical Engineering CARE INSURANCE
121 RA1711002020199 Barath K B.Tech Mechanical Engineering WORKSBOT
122 RA1711002020202 Mugunthan Ravi Chandran B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
123 RA1711002020203 SAURABH KUMAR JHA B.Tech Mechanical Engineering Climber
124 RA1711002020203 Saurabh Jha B.Tech Mechanical Engineering ZOLOSTAYS
125 RA1711002020211 K.Sudharsan B.Tech Mechanical Engineering SUTHERLAND
2020
S.No Roll No Name Placed Details
1 RA1611002020008 Satyajeet Mishra Cleartax
2 RA1611002020023 L Dhanush LIDO
3 RA1611002020029 Upakul Bora CTS
4 RA1611002020048 T Vaheeth Raj Extramarks
5 RA1611002020050 Pankaj Rajput Auto Ninja(Internship)
6 RA1611002020051 P Adhitya CTS
7 RA1611002020065 Molankala Niranjan Kumar Climber
8 RA1611002020083 Yash Milind Shauche CTS
9 RA1611002020087 Ganesh R Capgemini
10 RA1611002020137 Rohit Pandey CTS
11 RA1611002020170 Sam Victor C Face
12 RA1611002020173 Ayush Singh Cleartax
13 RA1611002020175 Azim Mohamed J Extramarks
14 RA1611002020193 Denzil Udyam Minz Cleartax
15 RA1611002020195 M Siva Aravindan CTS
16 RA1611002020196 Dinesh A Extramarks
17 RA1611002020205 Avisekh Chakraborty CTS
18 RA1611002020210 Harshit Chandel CTS
19 RA1611002020232 Ravi Mishra Cleartax
20 RA1611002020237 RAGHUWANSHI AMAN PRADEEP Climber
21 RA1611002020238 Rajit Chatterjee Indigo
22 RA1611002020245 Vemu Rajiv Kumar CTS
23 RA1611002020253 Mohamed Jaseel CTS
24 RA1611002020261 PARTH KUMAR Infosys
25 RA1611002020293 G Bharath Vignesh CTS
26 RA1611002020295 Yawalkar Sumedh Sanjay Amazon- Internship
27 RA1611002020305 Abdhal S CTS
28 RA1611002020312 Harsh Srivastava Lead Squared(Internship)
29 RA1611002020327 Puneet Saini Climber
30 RA1611002020330 Jyoti Prakash Panda Cleartax
31 RA1611002020331 Ashwin Subramanian Cleartax
32 RA1611002020333 Vivek Hariharan Climber
33 RA1611002020357 Subham Singha CTS
34 RA1611002020365 Thiwin M Verzeo – Internship
35 RA1611002020376 Manoj Kumar S Climber/Unschool
2019
S.No Roll No Name Placed Company Start Date for Internship
1 RA1511002020007 Srinath CTS January
2 RA1511002020008 H Darshan Sanjaay Climber January
3 RA1511002020024 Hussain CTS January
4 RA1511002020043 Arun Kumar B Climber January
5 RA1511002020074 Surya CTS January
6 RA1511002020126 Akash Verma Infosys December
7 RA1511002020141 Libin Rajan Bajaj Auto January
8 RA1511002020154 Anshul Motwani Infosys December
9 RA1511002020159 Rajkumar M Infosys December
10 RA1511002020167 S Subhash Raj Dyson January
11 RA1511002020184 Subhrajeet Panda Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
12 RA1511002020210 Surya Parashar Climber December
13 RA1511002020244 Rohit Kumar Infosys December
14 RA1511002020248 Amit Arun Kumar Singh Infosys December
15 RA1511002020249 Abhiroop Rauth Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
16 RA1511002020253 Raj Shekhran Singh Climber [TATA MOTORS] December
17 RA1511002020258 Saish Ravindra Hawa Infosys December
18 RA1511002020290 Abin Varghese Nazhianpara Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
19 RA1511002020322 Subhash Chandra Bose K B Infosys December
20 RA1511002020325 Abhishek Arora Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
21 RA1511002020332 Edwin Joseph Climber January
22 RA1511002020334 Deepak S Climber December
23 RA1511002020339 Abhijeet Ojha ZoomRx(Associate) January
24 RA1511002020341 Ramakrishna Sai J High Radius January
25 RA1511002020343 Ayush CTS January
26 RA1511002020360 Ajendra Kumar Singh Eduvirtuoso(Sales) January
27 RA1511002020391 Venkata CTS January
28 RA1511002020415 Yalamanchi Chaithanya Anand Group(Internship) January
29 RA1511002020434 Gunisetty Nishanth Climber January
30 RA1511002020465 sushant malik High Radius December
31 RA1511002020353 Rohan M FACE [ Ramapuram] FEB
32 RA1511002020366 Amrendra Kumar Amar India Filings [ Ramapuram] Feb

OFF CAMPUS – INTERNSHIP

S.No Roll No Name Placed Company Start Date for Internship
1 RA1511002020065 venkata krishna Six Sigma [ Rane Engine valves] Jan
2 RA1511002020072 Utkarsh Namdeo VE Commercial Vehicles [ Eicher] Feb
3 RA1511002020246 Yash Vaidya Reliance Industries Ltd Feb
4 RA1511002020281 Aditya Vashistha DRDO Feb
5 RA1511002020301 Miren Padmani Himson Engg Pvt .,LTD., Feb
6 RA1511002020132 AKHIL GUPTA TATA MOTORS Feb
7 RA1511002020123 AKHIL.V TATA MOTORS Feb
8 RA1511002020253 RAJ SHEKHRAN SINGH TATA MOTORS Feb
9 RA1511002020040 B. KRISHNA CHAITANYA TATA MOTORS Feb
10 RA1511002020146 S.R.S .AJIT TATA MOTORS Feb
11 RA1511002020438 RAJKUMAR SAPAHA TATA MOTORS Feb
12 RA1511002020152 AKASH B TATA MOTORS Feb
13 RA1511002020273 Patel Dhruvanshu Shailesh TATA MOTORS Feb
14 RA1511002020039 VIVEK S TATA MOTORS Feb
15 RA1511002020137 C.JANAKI VALLABHAN Six Sigma [ Rane Engine valves] Feb
16 RA1511002020004 SAUMYAK PANDEY CAPGEMINI Feb
17 RA1511002020361 akshay naramshettiwar ENCORE MAR
2018
S NO. Reg No. Name Company PLACE
1 RA1411002020025 ARPIT SALOLYA TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
2 RA1411002020057 HARIHARAN V VPR AUTO COMPONENTS CHENNAI
3 RA1411002020063 R RAGHURAM HORIAKI INDIA PVT LTD CHENNAI
4 RA1411002020088 SAMYUKTHA PADMANABHAN DAIMLER BANGALORE
5 RA1411002020092 ANIRUDH M PANASONIC HARYANA
6 RA1411002020101 BODDU RAJENDRA VARMA PANASONIC HARYANA
7 RA1411002020103 ATHUL ANISH E NATION CHENNAI
8 RA1411002020108 KAMALESHWER G AUTO NINJA BANGALORE
9 RA1411002020132 ANTO SAJU TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
10 RA1411002020152 AMAN TRIPATHI HARDIK INTERNATIONAL RAJKOT
11 RA1411002020166 ANSHUMAN ACHARYA STORK HKB INDIA PVT LTD NOIDA
12 RA1411002020181 SACHINDEV S THINK AND LEARN AHEMADABAD
13 RA1411002020194 ANIMESH BHASKAR TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
14 RA1411002020201 NEERAJ ASHISHT TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
15 RA1411002020234 Prakhar Yadav AUTO NINJA BANGALORE
16 RA1411002020246 RAMACHANDRAMOORTHY S THERMAX LTD CHENNAI
17 RA1411002020250 AKSHAY KUMAR TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
18 RA1411002020251 A V Kannan Kumar KENNA METAL WIDIA BANGALORE
19 RA1411002020279 AJAY S ANIRUDH KENNA METAL WIDIA BANGALORE
20 RA1411002020283 PRAVEEEN.P TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
21 RA1411002020290 AKSHAY ANAND FORD INDIA PVT LTD CHENGALPATTU
22 RA1411002020356 KAVIN KUMAR S VPR AUTO COMPONENTS CHENNAI
23 RA1411002020134 ALI LAKDAWALA HUSIRAZ ENGINEERS PVT LTD PUNE
24 RA1411002020203 NIRANJAN KADAM TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
25 RA1411002020202 AMARJEET SINGH KHERA TATA MOTORS AHEMADABAD
26 RA1411002020204 JOHAN DEVA RAJA BHELL TRICHY
27 RA1411002020220 KARTHIK.M BHELL TRICHY
28 RA1411002020337 VENKATA GIRI PI BEAM LABS PVT LTD., CHENNAI
29 RA1411002020137 ASHUTOSH PANDA EDWISOR GURGON
30 RA1411002020059 SHANMUGAMM K P Extramarks Bangalore
31 RA1411002020344 JOYDEEP DEBNATH Extramarks Bangalore